PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

FL

Ocala

Welcome to Ocala, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$426,350
Average Sales Price
$299,550
Median Sales Price
4,003
Total Listings
72,388
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Cesar Sanchez & Magda Aquino

Cesar Sanchez & Magda Aquino

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

600 NW 56TH CT, Ocala, FL 34482

$175,000

Sold on 04/01/2026

Single Family Home

$181,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,375 SqFt

600 NW 56TH CT, Ocala, FL 34482

Solid NW Ocala Home with Major Updates Already Done; Ready for Your Personal Touch! <br> <br>This 1983 block-constructio...

Listed by Carlos Noa ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA

3.8%
15155 SW 30 ST, Ocala, FL 34481

$235,000

Sold on 01/27/2026

Single Family Home

$234,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,267 SqFt

15155 SW 30 ST, Ocala, FL 34481

Country living at its finest! New home on an undeveloped road. Be among the first to experience the charm of this brand...

Listed by Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

6 WATER TRACK TRL, Ocala, FL 34472

$208,000

Sold on 12/24/2025

Single Family Home

$209,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,004 SqFt

6 WATER TRACK TRL, Ocala, FL 34472

Charming Newly Renovated 3/2 in the Heart of Horse Country! <br> <br>Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-...

Listed by Katie Nguyen THE NAVY HOUSE

0.9%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.73 2
Bedrooms 3.16 3
Year Built 2006 2007
Lot Size 2.88 Acres 10,454 Sqft
Taxes $3,087 $1,208

Population:

72.4K

Density:

3.2K

Households:

32.1K

Gender

49%
Male
51%